Alumni Awards and Recognition

 

Alumna/us of the Year Recipients

Name

Award Year

Francisco Aguilar '00 BSBA (Finance and Accounting) '04 MBA/JD 2016
Bruce Beach '73 BSBA (Accounting) '73 MBA 2017
Teresa Briggs '82 BSBA (Accounting) 2015
Carroll Earl '51 BSBA 2010
Arlan Colton '77 BS '79 MS 2015
Robert Eckert '76 BSBA (Marketing) 2018
Karl Eller '52 BSBA (Marketing) 2002
Philip Hagenah '69 BSBA (Marketing) 2016
Matthew Harelson '83 BSBA (Business Administration) 2017
David Hutchens '88 BS '99 MBA 2014
David Martinez '04 BSBA (Business Management and Entrepreneurship) 2017
Maria Matiella '76 BA '76 MBA 2013
Frances McClelland  '40 BSBA (Accoungtin) 2004
Norman McClelland '49 BSBA  2004
Christopher McGuire '62 BS 2012
Jeffrey McKeever '65 BSBA (Accounting) '73 MBA 2013
Jacobus Oschmann '83 MS '03 MBA 2014
Lisle Payne '64 BSBA (Marketing) 2011
James Rogers '60 BSBA (Accounting) '62 JD 2002
Cecilia Rosales '76 BS '00 MS 2004
Sarah Smallhouse '88 MBA 2014
Celeste Snyder '02 BSBA (Business Management) 2004
Donald Soldwedel '46 BSBA (Marketing) 2006
Jon Underwood '64 BSBA (Marketing) 2010

Eller Alumni Award Recipients

Name

Award Year

Award

Arteen Arabshahi '13 BSBA (Entrepreneurship and Finance) 2017 Young Professional Achievement Award
Peter Aronoff '82 BSBA (Economis) 2018 Professional Achievement
David Baggs '81 BSBA (Finance) 2017 Professional Achievement Award
Joelle Benson '95 BSBA (MIS) 2017 Marvin D. “Swede” Johnson Award for Volunteer Service to Students
Andrew Bess '09 BA '12 MBA 2018 Young Professional Achievement Award
Judith Boros '94 BSBA (Business Administration) 2017 Marvin D. “Swede” Johnson Award for Volunteer Service to Students
Leonard Bower '64 BA (Economics) 2017 Professional Achievement Award
Ron Butler '91 BSBA (Accounting) 2014 Sidney S. Woods Alumni Service Award
Christopher Campisano '82 BSBA (Finance) '91 MSF 2016 Bear Down Award
Michael Christian '10 PhD 2015 Young Professional Achievement Award
Jerry Cohen '65 BSBA (Accounting) 2016 Professional Achievement Award
Andrew Collins '05 BSBA (Business Economics) 2018 Bear Down
Don Coursey '78 BA '82 PhD 2015 Professional Achievement Award
Nicollette Daly '08 BSBA (Accounting) '10 MSA 2016 Outstanding Young Alumni Volunteer Award
Brian Ellerman '00 MS MIS 2014 Marvin D "Swede" Johnson Award for Volunteer Service to Students
Charlie Everett '99 BS '02 MBA 2014 Young Professional Achievement Award
Mitchel Fornet '09 BSBA (Marketing) 2014 Slonaker Award
Robert Gentile '84 BSBA MIS 2015 Marvin D "Swede" Johnson Award
Jeff Hair '07 BSBA (Accounting) 2017 Slonaker Award
John Hambacher '88 BSBA (Finance) 2017 Marvin D. “Swede” Johnson Award for Volunteer Service to Students
Marc Herman '85 BSBA (Finance) 2015 Professional Achievement Award
Carla Keegan '80 BA '82 MBA 2015 Sidney S. Woods Alumni Service Award
Amelia Klawon '06 BA '15 MBA 2018 Young Professional Achievement Award
Kevin Kraus '99 MBA 2016 Professional Achievement Award
Kripa Krishnan '04 MS MIS 2018 Young Professional Achievement
Halbert Lindquist '68 BSBA (Finance) '69 MBA 2015 Professional Achievement Award
Bill Lomicka  2018 Honorary Alumnus
Matt Noble '86 BSBA (Marketing) 2014 Bear Down
Garey Ramey '80 BA '81 MS (Economics) 2016 Professional Achievement Award
Valerie Ramey '81 BSBA (Economics) 2014 Professional Achievement Award
Alejandro Rios '00 BSBA (Finance) '06 MBA 2015 Slonaker Award
Stephen Robbins '64 BSBA (Finance) '71 PhD 2014 Global Achievement Award
Kristen Shroyer '05 BSBA (Marketing) 2015 Slonaker Award
Cortez Smith '96 BSBA (Real Estate) '99 MBA 2016 Sidney S. Woods  Alumni Service Award
Zach Snickles '04 BSBA (Management and Entrepreneurship) 2018 Slonaker
Luis Soto '14 MBA 2018 Outstanding Young Alumni Volunteer
Kerry Tyler '91 BSBA (Finance) 2014 Professional Achievement Award
Deron Webb '89 BSBA (Business Administration) 2018 Bear Down
Matt Williams '93 BSBA (Entrepreneurship) 2016 Sidney S. Woods  Alumni Service Award

For more information about alumni awards and recognition, please contact us.