Faculty and Staff Directory

Randolph Accetta

Randolph Accetta

Co-Chair, New Venture Development Program, McGuire Center for Entrepreneurship

Edward Ackerley

Faculty, Career Track, Eller College Department of Marketing

Anil Agarwal

Adjunct Instructor in International Business

Tawn Albright

Mentor in Residence

Adjunct Lecturer, McGuire Center for Entrepreneurship

Erica Alitiem

Associate Director, Employer Relations

Career Coach, All Majors, Undergraduate Programs

Marisa Allen

Marisa Allen

Associate Director, Professional Development

Career Coach, Marketing, Advertising and Entertainment, Undergraduate Programs

Lilian Almeida

Lilian Almeida

Lecturer in Marketing

Carlos J. Alsua

Professor of Practice

Academic Director, Global Entrepreneurship

Stephanie Amado

Stephanie Amado

Masters Program Coordinator, Dhaliwal-Reidy School of Accountancy

Brett Anderson

Assistant Director, Marketing and Technology

Stephanie Arnesen

Stephanie Arnesen

Analyst, Finance and Planning

Veronica Atondo

Assistant Director, Undergraduate Engagement and Belongingness

Undergraduate Programs

Kasey Barghout

Associate Director Special Events

Paige Bausman

Assistant Dean, Eller MBA Programs

Photo of Jessica Beauchesne

Jessica Beauchesne

Coordinator, Diversity, Equity and Inclusion

Adam Begody

Associate Director of Development

Lehman Benson III

Associate Professor of Management and Organizations

Member, President's Cabinet, University of Arizona

Assistant Dean for Diversity, Equity and Inclusion

McClelland Fellow

Dawn Bishop

Human Resources Representative, Department of Management Information Systems

Vikki Bishopp

Vikki Bishopp

Administrative Associate, Development and Alumni Relations

Ash Black

Ash Black

Mentor in Residence

Director, Tech Core

Alan Blumberg

Administrative Support Assistant II, Dhaliwal-Reidy School of Accountancy

Andreas Blume

Andreas Blume

McClelland Professor of Economics

Tina Bolt

Tina Bolt

Administrative Support, Business Consulting

Alice Bonaime

Alice Bonaime

Associate Professor of Finance

Philip Rhoads Fellow in Finance

Laura Brandimarte

Laura Brandimarte

Assistant Professor of Management Information Systems

Cheryl Brodersen

Cheryl Brodersen

Senior Lecturer, Business Communication

Joe Broschak

Joe Broschak

Associate Professor of Management and Organizations

McClelland Fellow

Associate Professor (by Courtesy), School of Sociology

David Brown

David Brown

Associate Professor of Finance

Brian and Clara Franke Endowed Chair in Finance

Mariah Brown

Mariah Brown

Program Coordinator, Management and Organizations

Patrick Brown

Patrick Brown

Assistant Director, Academic and Research Technologies Group

Susan Brown

Susan Brown

Stevie Eller Professor

MIS Department Head

James Brushwood

Senior Lecturer in Accounting

Judee Burgoon

Judee Burgoon

Director of Research, Center for the Management of Information

Professor of Communication

Professor of Family Studies and Human Development

Denise Burruel

PhD Program Coordinator, Dhaliwal-Reidy School of Accountancy

Tiffany Calderon

Coordinator Phoenix MBA Programs and Signature Events, Eller MBA

Kevin Carton

Kevin Carton

Career Coach, Marketing, Undergraduate Programs

Scott Cederburg

Scott Cederburg

Associate Professor of Finance

Sheafe/Neill/Estes Fellow in Finance

Ildefonso Poncho Chavez

Economic Development Program Director

Kathryn Chavez

Business Manager, Dhaliwal-Reidy School of Accountancy

Hsinchun Chen

Hsinchun Chen

UA Regents' Professor of MIS

Thomas R. Brown Chair in Management and Technology

Director, Artificial Intelligence Laboratory

Director, AZSecure Cybersecurity Fellowship Program

Shannon Chen

Shannon Chen

Assistant Professor of Accounting

Wei Chen

Wei Chen

Assistant Professor of Management Information Systems

Mei Cheng

Mei Cheng

Associate Professor of Accounting

Eller Fellow

Mikel Chertudi

Mikel Chertudi

Senior Lecturer, Business Communication

Preeti Choudhary

Preeti Choudhary

Associate Professor of Accounting

Eller Fellow

Aidan Clevinger

Aidan Clevinger

Academic Advisor, Undergraduate Programs

Paul Connel

Lecturer in Marketing

Patrice Courtney

Patrice Courtney

Assistant Director, MBA Phoenix Programs

Brandie Cudney

Brandie Cudney

Administrative Manager, Department of Management and Organizations

Suzanne Cummins

Suzanne Cummins

Adjunct Lecturer of Management and Organizations

Faiz Currim

Professor of Practice in MIS

Assistant Director, INSITE: Center for Business Intelligence and Analytics

Jazmin Dagnino

Program Coordinator, Eller Executive Education

Inga Deimen

Inga Deimen

Assistant Professor of Economics

Beatriz Del Campo-Carmona

Beatriz Del Campo-Carmona

Research Economist

John Delaney

John Delaney

Lecturer, Business Communication

Suzanne Delaney

Suzanne Delaney

Senior Lecturer of Management and Organizations

Sarah Diaz

Sarah Diaz

Assistant Dean, Career and Professional Development, Undergraduate Programs

Erin Dietsche

Communications and Events Coordinator, Department of Management Information Systems

Brand Diguardi

Brand Diguardi

Academic Advisor, Undergraduate Programs

Jessica Dipasupil

Jessica Dipasupil

Administrative Assistant, Department of Marketing

Anissa Dominguez

Anissa Dominguez

Academic Advisor, Arizona Online, Undergraduate Programs

Jeremy Douthit

Jeremy Douthit

Associate Professor of Accounting

Eller Fellow

Sarah Doyle

Sarah Doyle

Assistant Professor of Management and Organizations

John Z. Drabicki

John Z. Drabicki

Vice Chair of Economics

Associate Professor of Economics

McCoy/Rogers Faculty Fellow

McClelland Fellow

Katharine Drake

Katharine Drake

Associate Professor of Accounting

Eller Fellow

Sandra Du Plessis

Sandra Du Plessis

Adjunct Lecturer, McGuire Center for Entrepreneurship

Associate Director, Venture Programs

Martin Dufwenberg

Martin Dufwenberg

Economics Department Head

Eller Professor of Economics

Director, Institute for Behavioral Economics

Emily Earl

Success Coach, Professional Development, Eller MBA

Lyndsey Edmonds

Associate Director, MIS Career Management

Jordan Elias

Assistant Director, Academic Programs, McGuire Center for Entrepreneurship

Aleksander P.J. Ellis

Aleksander P.J. Ellis

Stephen P. Robbins Chair in Organizational Behavior

Research Director, Center for Leadership Ethics

Rachel Erickson

Rachel Erickson

Academic Advisor, Undergraduate Programs

Sophie Erstad

Sophie Erstad

Instructional Designer II

Kailey Fatheree

Kailey Fatheree

Associate Director of Stewardship and Donor Engagement

Lauren Findlow

Lauren Findlow

Assistant Director for Global Programs, Undergraduate Programs

Janet Flores

Janet Flores

Senior Director of Marketing and Communications

Megan Forristal

Megan Forristall

Senior Director, Phoenix MBA Programs

Kate Freyermuth

Program Coordinator, Finance Department

Michael Fricke

Michael Fricke

Senior Lecturer in Management and Organizations

Associate Director, Center for Leadership Ethics

Brianna Fulp

Career Coach, Sports and Exploratory/Undecided Majors

Undergraduate Belongingness Coordinator

Undergraduate Programs

Allison S. Gabriel

Allison S. Gabriel

McClelland Professor of Management and Organizations

University Distinguished Scholar

Brandi Gaulin

Assistant Director, Artificial Intelligence Laboratory

Program Manager, AZSecure Cybersecurity Scholarship Program

Yong Ge

Yong Ge

Associate Professor of Management Information Systems

Eller Fellow

Anastasiya Pocheptsova

Anastasiya Pocheptsova Ghosh

Associate Professor of Marketing

Susan and Philip Hagenah Endowed Faculty Fellowship

Chair of the Faculty

Bikram Ghosh

Bikram Ghosh

Associate Professor of Marketing

Eller Fellow

Mrinal Ghosh

Mrinal Ghosh

Gary M. Munsinger Endowed Chair in Entrepreneurship & Innovation

Cindi Gilliland

Cindi Gilliland

Professor Emeritus of Management and Organizations

Eyran Gisches

Eyran Gisches

Senior Lecturer in Management Information Systems

Manager, Organizational Behavior Laboratory

Jody Goetten

Jody Goetten

Administrative Assistant, Center for the Management of Information

Barry Goldman

Barry Goldman

Associate Professor of Management and Organizations

McClelland Fellow

Joelle Good

Joelle Good

Interim Director, Graduate Programs and Academic Affairs, Finance Department

Matthew Goodwin

Matthew Goodwin

Director, Finance and Administration, Undergraduate Programs

Robert Grateron

Adjunct Lecturer, McGuire Center for Entrepreneurship

Alexander Greengaard

Assistant Director, MIS Academic Operations

Nicole Guertler

Academic Advisor, Undergraduate Programs

Matthew Haertzen

Matthew Haertzen

Senior Lecturer in Finance

George W. Hammond

George W. Hammond

Economic and Business Research Center Director

Research Professor

Stephanie Hanson

Stephanie Hanson

Assistant Director, Academic Advising, Undergraduate Programs

Xinying Hao

Xinying Hao

Assistant Professor of Marketing

Matthew J. Hashim

Matthew J. Hashim

Associate Professor of MIS

Eller Fellow

Denton Hatch

Adjunct Lecturer, Management and Organizations

Mariam Hawatmeh

Program Director, Master of Healthcare Management

Tammy Heitkamp

Tammy Heitkamp

Career Coach, Business Management, Undergraduate Programs

Daniel J. Herbst

Daniel J. Herbst

Assistant Professor of Economics

Angie Hessell

Special Assistant to the Dean

Max Hewitt

Associate Professor of Accounting

Eller Fellow

Tatiana Hickle

Graduate Programs Recruiter

Marci Hill

Marci Hill

Director, Administration and Academic Affairs

Brian Hilligoss

Brian Hilligoss

Associate Professor of Management and Organizations

Director, Center for Management Innovations in Healthcare

Peter and Nancy Salter Fellow in Healthcare Management

Caitlin Hills

Lecturer, Business Communication

Deborrah Himsel

Adjunct Lecturer, Management & Organizations

Lance Hoopes

Adjunct Lecturer in MIS

Associate Director, Information Assurance and Security Education Center

Balint Horvath

Balint Horvath

Lecturer in Finance

Wesley Howden

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Mia Hoyos Moreno

Mia Hoyos-Moreno

Academic Advisor, Undergraduate Programs

Songcui Hu

Songcui Hu

Associate Professor of Management and Organizations

Eller Fellow

Emmie Hughes

Emmie Hughes

Success Coach, Professional Development, Eller MBA

M. Gray Hunter

M. Gray Hunter

Lecturer in Economics

Director of Workforce Technology

Director of Business Statistics

Lisa Hynes

Associate Director of Alumni Relations

Elena Ioli

Elena Ioli

Student Success and Retention Specialist, Undergraduate Programs

Mihai Ion

Mihai Ion

Assistant Professor of Finance

Caryn Isom Fraser

Caryn Isom Fraser

Academic Advisor, Undergraduate Programs

Day Jacobsen

Day Jacobsen

Administrative Assistant, Department of Management and Organizations

Justin Jarvis

Justin Jarvis

Senior Lecturer in Economics

Liz Jenkins

Liz Jenkins

Graduate Program Coordinator, Department of Economics

Catherine Jennings

Catherine Jennings

Lecturer, Business Communication

Janeé Johnson

Janeé Johnson

Director of Accounting Graduate Programs

Senior Lecturer in Accounting

Ryan Johnson

Ryan Johnson

Senior Lecturer in Economics

Pamela Jorden

Pamela Jorden

Senior Director, MBA Academic Operations

Kathleen Kahle

Kathleen Kahle

Thomas C. Moses Professor in Finance

Finance Department Head

Cindy Kaiser

Cindy Kaiser

Academic Advisor, Arizona Online, Undergraduate Programs

Karthik Kannan

Dean, Eller College of Management

Halle Chair of Leadership

Paul Kealey

Paul Kealey

Lecturer in Management Information Systems

Associate Director, Information Assurance and Security Education Center

Sandy Kenny

Sandy Kenny

Executive Director, Business Consulting

Aamir Khan

Aamir Khan

Senior Lecturer in Finance

Director, MSF Career Management and Experiential Learning

Thomas Kincaid

Thomas Kincaid

Information Technology Support Center Specialist

Daniel Kinnear

Daniel Kinnear

Lecturer in Finance

Richard Kiser

Principal Support Systems Analyst

Sandy Klasa

Sandy Klasa

Anheuser-Busch Professor of Finance

Thomas Klein

Distinguished Teaching Professor

Jacob Klemm

Success Coach, Professional Development

Shawn Kolofer

Shawn Kolofer

Lead Systems Infrastructure Specialist

Vannessa Kramer

Vannessa Kramer

Assistant Dean for Global Programs, Undergraduate Programs

Tamar Kugler

Tamar Kugler

Associate Professor of Management and Organizations

Eller Fellow

Tom Ladner

Tom Ladner

Facilities Planning and Operations Coordinator

Christian Lagarda

Career Coach, Management Information Systems and Operations & Supply Chain Management

Undergraduate Programs

Ashley Langer

Ashley Langer

Associate Professor of Economics

Corey Laurence

Corey Laurence

Global Direct Academic Advisor and Global Opportunities

Undergraduate Programs

Allison Lee

Allison Lee

Lecturer in Management and Organizations

Derek Lemoine

Derek Lemoine

Associate Professor of Economics

Gondy Leroy

Professor of MIS

Associate Dean for Research

Alyia Lindsey-Glenn

Administrative Assistant

Yong Liu

Yong Liu

Marketing Department Head

Robert A. Eckert Endowed Chair in Marketing

Barbara Lundquist

Barbara Lundquist

Business Manager, Undergraduate Programs

Bonnie Lundquist

Student Award Coordinator

Amanda Mancini

Eller MBA Business and Finance Director

Michael Mandel

Michael Mandel

Senior Lecturer, Business Communication

Associate Director, Eller Social Innovation

Kimberly Marchesseault

Co-Director, Business Communication

Senior Lecturer, Business Communication

Heather Martin

Assistant Director, Online & Transfer Programs

Maria Candelaria Martinez

Senior Accountant, Department of Management Information Systems

Rob Matteucci

Rob Matteucci

Adjunct Lecturer in Global Business

Katie Maxwell

Associate Director, Dhaliwal-Reidy School of Accountancy

Senior Lecturer in Accounting

John McClintock

John McClintock

Academic Coordinator, Tech Core

Aimee McFarland

Lecturer, Business Communication

Erin McGuinness

Erin McGuinness

Career Coach, Finance, Business Economics and Economics

Undergraduate Programs

Ted McGuire

Community Relations Coordinator, McGuire Center for Entrepreneurship

Jim McLean

Lecturer, Marketing

Paul Melendez

University Distinguished Outreach Professor

Founder, Center for Leadership Ethics

Marisa Michaels

Co-Director, Business Communication

Lecturer, Business Communication

University of Arizona Faculty Fellow

Paul Michas

Paul Michas

Professor of Accounting

Deloitte Professor in Accounting since 2021

Tonya Milazzo

Tonya Milazzo

Marketing Graduate Programs Manager

Michael Miles

Michael Miles

Co-Chair, Adjunct Lecturer & Mentor in Residence, McGuire Center for Entrepreneurship

John Moeller

Director, Academic and Research Technologies Group

Amber Montz

Amber Montz

Lecturer, Business Communication

Natalie Mora

Admissions Coordinator, Online Master's in MIS

Michael Myers

Michael Myers

Associate Director, Center for Management Innovations in Healthcare

Adjunct Lecturer, Management & Organizations

Scott Nance

Scott Nance

Adjunct Lecturer in Finance

Todd C. Neumann

Senior Lecturer in Economics

Bill Neumann

William T. Neumann

Professor of Practice in MIS

Director, BS/MS Professional Programs

Honors Professor and Faculty Fellow

Jacquelien Newbrey

Administrative Assistant, McGuire Center for Entrepreneurship

Jesper Nielsen

Associate Professor of Marketing

Charles Noussair

Eller Professor of Economics

Director, Economic Science Laboratory

Jay F. Nunamaker

UA Regents' Professor of MIS

Soldwedel Chair in Management Information Systems

Director, Center for the Management of Information

Erica Ochotorena

Senior Coordinator, Academic Operations

Victoria Ogino

Victoria Ogino

Program Coordinator, Tech Core

Patti Ota

Associate Professor of MIS

Karen Otto

Karen Otto

Senior Lecturer in Accounting

Anne Pagel

Anne Pagel

Associate Dean of Undergraduate Programs

Jennifer Paine

Jennifer Paine

Analyst in Finance and Planning

Bryn Pallette

Bryn Pallette

Director, MIS Online Programs

Juan Pantano

Juan Pantano

Associate Professor of Economics

Erin Paradis

Erin Paradis

Lecturer, Business Communication

Bryant Parker

Bryant Parker

Director, Eller Information Technology

Michelle Parker

Michelle Parker

Academic Advisor, Arizona Online, Undergraduate Programs

Ava Parsi

Ava Parsi

Adjunct Lecturer, Marketing

Kate Partridge

Assistant Director, Business Consulting

Mark Patton

Mark W. Patton

Senior Lecturer in Management Information Systems

Program Administrator, AZSecure Cybersecurity Scholarship Program

Vera Pavlakovich-Kochi

Senior Regional Scientist

Associate Professor of Geography and Regional Development

J. William Peck

J. William Peck

Senior Business Manager, McGuire Center for Entrepreneurship

Julio J. Peña

Julio J. Peña

Academic Advisor, Undergraduate Programs

Colleen Bagnall Perra

Colleen Bagnall Perra

Director of Development

Pam Perry

Pam Perry

Senior Associate Dean, Eller Programs

Mark Peterson

Senior Lecturer in Entrepreneurship and Innovation

Valeria Pietz

Valeria Pietz

Director of eLearning and Multimedia Services

Ryan Pinkerton

Assistant Director, Evening MBA

Michelle Piontek

Michelle Piontek

Undergraduate Program Manager, Department of Economics

Asaf Plan

Asaf Plan

Senior Lecturer in Economics

Director, Master's Program, Department of Economics

Cindy Poag

Cindy Poag

Learning Management Systems Specialist

Nathan Podsakoff

Nathan Podsakoff

Department Head, Management and Organizations

Eller Professor

Melissa Poole

Melissa Poole

Director, MBA Professional Development

Derrick Pooyouma

Derrick Pooyouma

Special Assistant to the Undergraduate Associate Dean

Undergraduate Programs

Richard Poulter

Richard Poulter

Assistant Director, Eller Systems Group

Pamela Prewitt

Administrative Assistant, Department of Management Information Systems

Laurie Princiotto

Coordinator, Grants and Faculty Research, Department of Economics

Lin Qian

Lin Qian

Assistant Dean, Finance and Administration

Bob Quiroz

Bob Quiroz

Manager of Finance and Administration

Laurel Ragaller

Laurel Ragaller

Director, Business Development, Eller Executive Education

Sudha Ram

Sudha Ram

Anheuser-Busch Chair in MIS, Entrepreneurship and Innovation

Professor of Management Information Systems

Director of INSITE: Center for Business Intelligence and Analytics

Rebecca Quintero

Rebecca Ramos

Administrative Manager, Department of Management Information Systems

James Rashan

Director, Full-Time MBA

Sami Raynes

Adjunct Lecturer in Accounting

Muhammad Taqi Raza

Muhammad Taqi Raza

Assistant Professor of Management Information Systems

Martin Reimann

Martin Reimann

Associate Professor of Marketing

McClelland Faculty Fellow

Daisy Reyes

Daisy Reyes

Global Advisor, Undergraduate Programs

Stanley Reynolds

Stanley Reynolds

Eller Professor of Economics

Valorie Rice

Valorie Rice

Senior Specialist, Business Information

Tatum Rochin

Tatum Rochin

Career Coach, Accounting, Undergraduate Programs

Elise Romero

Elise Romero

Assistant Director, Academic Advising, Undergraduate Programs

Julian Romero

Julian Romero

Assistant Professor of Economics

Andrea Rossi

Andrea Rossi

Assistant Professor of Finance

Megan Roxbury

Megan Roxbury

Senior Graphic Designer for eLearning and Multimedia Services

Tirthankar Roy

Tirthankar Roy

Senior Lecturer of Marketing

Director of Master's Program in Marketing

Emma Rumme

Careers Initiative Coordinator, Undergraduate Programs

Dan Russomanno

Dan Russomanno

Assistant Professor of Accounting

Sofia Sanchez

Sofia Sanchez

Marketing and Communications Specialist

Torrian Sandefur

Torrian Sandefur

Accounting Assistant

Jason Sandvik

Jason Sandvik

Assistant Professor of Finance

Diza Sauers

Diza Sauers

Business Communication Professor of Practice, Emerita

Jennifer Savary

Jennifer Savary

Associate Professor of Marketing

Terry J. and Tina Lundgren Endowed Chair for Marketing and Retail

Co-director of the Lundgren Retail Collaborative

Katina Sawyer

Associate Professor of Management and Organizations

Jeffrey Schatzberg

Jeffrey Schatzberg

Vice Dean, Faculty and Research

Frances McClelland Chair of Accounting

Hope Schau

Hope Schau

Professor of Marketing

Executive Director of the McGuire Center for Entrepreneurship

James and Pamela Muzzy Endowed Chair in Entrepreneurship

Oliver Schilke

Oliver Schilke

Associate Professor of Management and Organizations

Associate Professor of Sociology (by courtesy)

Director, Center for Trust Studies

Megan Sego

Megan Sego

Eller MBA Associate Accountant

John Sharp

John Sharp

Director, McGuire Center for Entrepreneurship

Mentor in Residence

Richard Sias

Richard Sias

Professor of Finance

Tyler Family Endowed Chair in Finance

Jessie Sipp

Classroom Support Specialist

Jerel Slaughter

Jerel Slaughter

Eller Professor of Management and Organizations

Ryan Smith

Academic Advisor, Undergraduate Programs

Paul Spindt

Paul Spindt

Adjunct Lecturer in Finance

Mark Stegeman

Associate Professor of Economics

Nicolas Stizza

CRM Manager

Paulo Sudhaus

Paulo Sudhaus

Academic Coordinator, Department of Management Information Systems

Jayanthi Sunder

Jayanthi Sunder

Vice Dean, Strategic Initiatives and Global

Dhaliwal-HSLopez Chair in Accounting

Shyam Sunder

Shyam Sunder

Director, Dhaliwal-Reidy School of Accountancy

Lou Myers Professor of Accounting

Robert Sweo

Lecturer in Management and Organizations

Ina Taneva

Visiting Assistant Professor of Economics

Evan J. Taylor

Evan J. Taylor

Assistant Professor of Economics

Mitch Towner

Mitch Towner

Assistant Professor of Finance

Sarah Trotta

Sarah Trotta

Administrative Manager, Department of Economics

Julie Trujillo

Julie Trujillo

Senior Director, Corporate and Community Relations

Laura Ullrich

Laura Ullrich

Senior Director of Academic Advising, Undergraduate Programs

Joseph (Joe) Valacich

Joseph Valacich

Munsinger Professor of Entrepreneurship and Innovation

Ricardo Valerdi

Ricardo Valerdi

Professor of Systems and Industrial Engineering

Director, Sports Management Program

Pac-12 Faculty Athletics Representative

Ariana Valverde

Director, MBA Recruitment

Philip Van Berten

Senior Lecturer in Entrepreneurship

Ben Van Landuytv

Ben Van Landuyt

Assistant Professor of Accounting

Cinda Van Winkle

MIS Graduate Program Coordinator

Sangeetha Venkataramani

Sangeetha Venkataramani

Assistant Marketing Department Head

Lecturer in Marketing

Josh Vinal

Developer, Application/Database

Aazam Virani

Aazam Virani

Assistant Professor of Finance

Jan Voci

Jan Voci

Business Manager, Department of Marketing

Gina Wallen

Gina Wallen

Facilities Planning and Operations Director

Caleb Warren

Caleb Warren

Susan and Philip Hagenah Associate Professor

Nooshin Warren

Nooshin Warren

Assistant Professor of Marketing

Jonathan Watson

Jonathan Watson

Systems Infrastructure Specialist

David Weber

Senior Lecturer of Management Information Systems

Raymond Wells

Senior Associate Director of Development

Meghan Welsh

Meghan Welsh

Manager—Leadership, Marketing, and Events, Undergraduate Programs

Jeff Welter

Jeff Welter

Director, Professional Development

Career Coach, Banking and Investments, Undergraduate Programs

Savanah Whitney

MBA Recruiter

Wendy Wienhoff

Wendy Wienhoff

Director, MIS Career Management

Dave Weitecha

Dave Wietecha

Associate Director, Undergraduate Recruitment and Alumni Relations

Undergraduate Programs

Jeff Winkelman

Success Coach, Professional Development, Eller MBA

Tiemen Woutersen

Tiemen Woutersen

Professor of Economics

Eller Fellow

Alexis Wright

Alexis Marie Wright

Academic Advisor, Undergraduate Programs

Krystal Wright

Krystal Wright

Client Experience Manager, Eller Executive Education

Mo Xiao

Professor of Economics

Eller Fellow

Seokjun Youn

Seokjun Youn

Assistant Professor of Management Information Systems

Jeff Jiewei Yu

Jeff Jiewei Yu

Associate Professor of Accounting

Alana Zwiener

Assistant Director, Online MBA Program