Faculty and Staff Directory

Randolph Accetta

Randolph Accetta

Communication Mentor in Residence

Edward Ackerley

Adjunct Instructor of Marketing, Communication and Film/Television

Jasmine Acosta

Jasmine Acosta

Academic Advisor

Anil Agarwal

Adjunct Instructor in International Business

Tawn Albright

Mentor in Residence

Adjunct Lecturer, McGuire Center for Entrepreneurship

Erica Alitiem

Assistant Director, Employer Relations

Career Coach

Marisa Allen

Assistant Director, Professional Development

Career Coach

Carlos J. Alsua

Professor of Practice

Academic Director, Global Entrepreneurship

Brett Anderson

Marketing Technologist

J.J. Arévalo

J.J. Arévalo

Assistant Director, MBA Academic Operations

Stephanie Arnesen

Stephanie Arnesen

Analyst, Finance and Planning

Veronica Atondo

Coordinator for Leadership and Engagement

Kasey Barghout

Associate Director Special Events

Karen Bartos

Program Coordinator, Professional Development

Emily Bass

Emily Bass

Global Coordinator and Academic Advisor

Paige Bausman

Assistant Dean, Eller MBA Programs

Lehman Benson III

Associate Professor of Management and Organizations

McClelland Fellow of Management and Organizations

Member, President's Cabinet, University of Arizona

Alissa Bilfield

Interim Director, McGuire Center for Entrepreneurship

Lecturer in Entrepreneurship and Innovation

Dawn Bishop

Human Resources Representative

Vikki Bishopp

Vikki Bishopp

Administrative Associate, Development and Alumni Relations

Ash Black

Ash Black

Mentor in Residence

Director, Tech Core

Alan Blumberg

Alan Blumberg

Office Specialist, Senior

Andreas Blume

Andreas Blume

McClelland Professor of Economics

Alice Bonaime

Alice Bonaime

Associate Professor of Finance

Philip Rhoads Fellow in Finance

Michael Bond

Michael Bond

Adjunct Lecturer in Finance

Laura Brandimarte

Laura Brandimarte

Assistant Professor of Management Information Systems

Cheryl Brodersen

Cheryl Brodersen

Senior Lecturer, Business Communication

Joe Broschak

Joe Broschak

Associate Professor of Management and Organizations

McClelland Fellow

Associate Professor (by Courtesy), School of Sociology

David Brown

David Brown

Associate Professor of Finance

Mariah Brown

Mariah Brown

Program Coordinator, Management and Organizations

Patrick Brown

Patrick Brown

Assistant Director, Academic and Research Technologies Group

Susan Brown

Susan Brown

APS Professor of MIS

MIS Department Head

Judee Burgoon

Judee Burgoon

Director of Research, Center for the Management of Information

Professor of Communication

Professor of Family Studies and Human Development

Denise Burruel

PhD Program Coordinator, School of Accountancy

Jeremy Cannon

IT Support Center Specialist

Joe Carella

Joe Carella

Assistant Dean, Eller Executive Education

Rexy Catacutan

Rexy Catacutan

Analyst, Finance and Planning

Scott Cederburg

Scott Cederburg

Associate Professor of Finance

Sheafe/Neill/Estes Fellow in Finance

Camille Celaya

Camille Celaya

Academic Advisor

Eller Undergraduate Recruiter

Phoebe Chalk-Wadsworth

Phoebe Chalk-Wadsworth

Senior Director of Development

Adjunct Lecturer in Sports Management

Ildefonso Poncho Chavez

Economic Development Program Director

Kathryn Chavez

Business Manager, School of Accountancy

Hsinchun Chen

Hsinchun Chen

UA Regents' Professor of MIS

Thomas R. Brown Chair in Management and Technology

Director, Artificial Intelligence Laboratory

Director, AZSecure Cybersecurity Fellowship Program

Shannon Chen

Shannon Chen

Assistant Professor of Accounting

Wei Chen

Wei Chen

Assistant Professor of Management Information Systems

Lin Cheng

Associate Professor of Accounting

Mei Cheng

Mei Cheng

Associate Professor of Accounting

Mikel Chertudi

Mikel Chertudi

Senior Lecturer, Business Communication

Preeti Choudhary

Preeti Choudhary

Associate Professor of Accounting

Patrice Courtney

Patrice Courtney

Assistant Director, MBA Phoenix Programs

Brandie Cudney

Brandie Cudney

Administrative Manager

Suzanne Cummins

Suzanne Cummins

Adjunct Lecturer of Management and Organizations

Faiz Currim

Professor of Practice in MIS

Assistant Director, INSITE: Center for Business Intelligence and Analytics

Anica Curtis

Anica Curtis

Senior Coordinator, MBA Recruitment and Admissions

Inga Deimen

Inga Deimen

Assistant Professor of Economics

John Delaney

John Delaney

Lecturer, Business Communication

Suzanne Delaney

Suzanne Delaney

Senior Lecturer of Management and Organizations

Cammie Diaz

Cammie Diaz

Administrative Support Assistant III

Sarah Diaz

Sarah Diaz

Assistant Dean, Career and Professional Development

Erin Dietsche

Communications and Events Coordinator

Jeremy Douthit

Jeremy Douthit

Assistant Professor of Accounting

Sarah Doyle

Sarah Doyle

Assistant Professor of Management and Organizations

John Z. Drabicki

John Z. Drabicki

Vice Chair of Economics

Associate Professor of Economics

McCoy/Rogers Faculty Fellow

Katharine Drake

Katharine Drake

Associate Professor of Accounting

Moshe Dror

Moshe Dror

Professor Emeritus of MIS

Martin Dufwenberg

Martin Dufwenberg

Economics Department Head

Eller Professor of Economics

Director, Institute for Behavioral Economics

Emily Earl

Success Coach, Career Strategies

Jordan Elias

Jordan Elias

Manager, Academic Programs, McGuire Center for Entrepreneurship

Aleksander P.J. Ellis

Aleksander P.J. Ellis

Department Head, Management and Organizations

Stephen P. Robbins Chair in Organizational Behavior

Research Director, Center for Leadership Ethics

Sophie Yanik

Sophie Erstad

eLearning Support Specialist

Kailey Fatheree

Kailey Fatheree

Associate Director of Stewardship and Donor Engagement

Lauren Findlow

Lauren Findlow

Assistant Director for Global Programs

Price V. Fishback

Price V. Fishback

Thomas R. Brown Professor of Economics

Janet Flores

Janet Flores

Director of Marketing

Marisol Flores-Aguirre

Marisol Flores-Aguirre

Mentor in Residence

Megan Forristal

Megan Forristall

Senior Director, Phoenix MBA Programs

Michael Fricke

Michael Fricke

Senior Lecturer in Management and Organizations

Associate Director, Center for Leadership Ethics

Amanda Y. Friedenberg

Amanda Y. Friedenberg

Professor of Economics

Director, PhD Program

Brianna Fulp

Career Coach

Diversity Coordinator

Allison S. Gabriel

Allison S. Gabriel

McClelland Professor of Management and Organizations

University Distinguished Scholar

Cynthia Gary

Administrative Support Assistant I

Andrea Gaub

Andrea Gaub

Assistant Director, Academic Advising

Yong Ge

Yong Ge

Associate Professor of Management Information Systems

Bikram Ghosh

Bikram Ghosh

Associate Professor of Marketing

Mrinal Ghosh

Mrinal Ghosh

Eller Professor of Marketing

Alane Gidel

Alane Gidel

Office Specialist

Cindi Gilliland

Cindi Gilliland

Professor Emeritus of Management and Organizations

Eyran Gisches

Eyran Gisches

Senior Lecturer in Management Information Systems

Manager, Organizational Behavior Laboratory

Kathryn Glasgow

Program Coordinator, Executive MBA Program

Paulo Goes

Paulo Goes

Eller College Dean

Halle Chair in Leadership

Professor of Management Information Systems

Co-Director, INSITE: Center for Business Intelligence and Analytics

Jody Goetten

Jody Goetten

Administrative Assistant, Center for the Management of Information

Barry Goldman

Barry Goldman

Associate Professor of Management and Organizations

McClelland Fellow

Joelle Good

Joelle Good

Director, Graduate Programs and Academic Affairs, Finance Department

Aniela Goodness

Aniela Goodness

Business Manager, Finance Department

Matthew Goodwin

Matthew Goodwin

Director, Undergraduate Programs Administration and Finance

Janae Gregston

Program Coordinator

Barbara Gutek

Professor Emerita of Management and Organizations

Ken Gyure

Ken Gyure

Adjunct Lecturer in MIS

George W. Hammond

George W. Hammond

Economic and Business Research Center Director

Research Professor

Stephanie Hanson

Stephanie Hanson

Educational Specialist

Xinying Hao

Xinying Hao

Assistant Professor of Marketing

Mariam Hawatmeh

Mariam Hawatmeh

Program Director, Master of Healthcare Management

Daniel J. Herbst

Daniel J. Herbst

Assistant Professor of Economics

Angie Hessell

Angie Hessell

Special Assistant to the Dean

Max Hewitt

Associate Professor of Accounting

Connor Higgins

Connor Higgins

Pre-Business Academic Advisor

Marci Hill

Marci Hill

Director, Administration and Academic Affairs

Brian Hilligoss

Brian Hilligoss

Associate Professor of Management and Organizations

Director, Center for Management Innovations in Healthcare

Caitlin Hills

Lecturer, Business Communication

Deborrah Himsel

Adjunct Lecturer, Management & Organizations

Lance Hoopes

Adjunct Lecturer in MIS

Associate Director, Information Assurance and Security Education Center

Songcui Hu

Songcui Hu

Associate Professor of Management and Organizations

Gavin Imes

Gavin Imes

Communications and Marketing Manager

Elena Ioli

Elena Ioli

Global Programs Coordinator

Mihai Ion

Mihai Ion

Assistant Professor of Finance

Caryn Isom Fraser

Caryn Isom Fraser

Academic Advisor, Undergraduate Programs

Liz Jenkins

Liz Jenkins

Graduate Program Coordinator

Catherine Jennings

Catherine Jennings

Lecturer, Business Communication

Janeé Johnson

Janeé Johnson

Director of Accounting Graduate Programs

Senior Lecturer in Accounting

Ryan Johnson

Ryan Johnson

Senior Lecturer in Economics

Stacey Herring

Stacey Jones

Academic Advisor Undergraduate Programs

Pamela Jorden

Pamela Jorden

Senior Director, MBA Academic Operations

Kathleen Kahle

Kathleen Kahle

Thomas C. Moses Professor of Finance

Finance Department Head

Cindy Kaiser

Cindy Kaiser

Pre-Business Academic Advisor

Paul Kealey

Paul Kealey

Lecturer in Management Information Systems

Sandy Kenny

Sandy Kenny

Executive Director, Business Consulting

Aamir Khan

Aamir Khan

Senior Lecturer in Finance

Director, MSF Career Management and Experiential Learning

Thomas Kincaid

Thomas Kincaid

Information Technology Support Center Specialist

Daniel Kinnear

Daniel Kinnear

Adjunct Lecturer in Finance

Richard Kiser

Principal Support Systems Analyst

Sandy Klasa

Sandy Klasa

Professor of Finance

Anheuser-Busch Endowed Chair

Thomas Klein

Adjunct Lecturer in Accounting

Shawn Kolofer

Shawn Kolofer

Lead Systems Infrastructure Specialist

Jan Konstanty

Adjunct Lecturer

Executive-in-Residence

Vannessa Kramer

Vannessa Kramer

Assistant Dean for Global Programs

Tamar Kugler

Tamar Kugler

Associate Professor of Management and Organizations

Eller Fellow

Tom Ladner

Tom Ladner

Facilities Planning and Operations Coordinator

Christian Lagarda

Career Coach, Management Information Systems and Operations & Supply Chain Management

Ashley Langer

Ashley Langer

Associate Professor of Economics

Corey Laurence

Corey Laurence

BA Economics Academic Advisor and Career Coach

Allison Lee

Allison Lee

Lecturer in Management and Organizations

Derek Lemoine

Derek Lemoine

Associate Professor of Economics

Gondy Leroy

Gondy Leroy

Professor of MIS

Eller Fellow

Yong Liu

Yong Liu

Marketing Department Head

Robert A. Eckert Endowed Chair in Marketing

LeAnne Loftus

LeAnne Loftus

Academic Advisor I, Marketing, Undergraduate Programs

Kevin Lundeberg

Kevin Lundeberg

Academic Advisor, Undergraduate Programs

Barbara Lundquist

Barbara Lundquist

Undergraduate Programs Administrative Associate

Bonnie Lundquist

Student Award Coordinator

Chad Mahmoodi

Chad Mahmoodi

IT Support Center Specialist

Classroom Support Technician

Amanda Mancini

Eller MBA Business and Finance Director

Michael Mandel

Michael Mandel

Senior Lecturer, Business Communication

Associate Director, Eller Social Innovation

Kimberly Marchesseault

Co-Director, Business Communication

Senior Lecturer, Business Communication

Heather Martin

Academic Advisor

Transfer Liaison

Angelica Martinez

Human Resources Generalist II

Maria Candelaria Martinez

Senior Accountant

Rob Matteucci

Rob Matteucci

Adjunct Lecturer in Global Business

Katie Maxwell

Associate Director, Dhaliwal-Reidy School of Accountancy

Senior Lecturer in Accounting

John McClintock

John McClintock

Academic Coordinator

Aimee McFarland

Lecturer, Business Communication

Ted McGuire

Community Relations Coordinator

Jim McLean

Adjunct Lecturer, Sports Management

Paul Melendez

Paul Melendez

Assistant Department Head, Management and Organizations

Professor of Practice in Management and Organizations

Founder, Center for Leadership Ethics

Marisa Michaels

Co-Director, Business Communication

Lecturer, Business Communication

University of Arizona Faculty Fellow

Tonya Milazzo

Tonya Milazzo

Director, Marketing Minor

Senior Program Coordinator, Department of Marketing

Michael Miles

Michael Miles

Mentor in Residence

John Moeller

Director, Academic and Research Technologies Group

Natalie Mora

Admissions Coordinator, Online Master's in MIS

Steve Morrison

Director, Full-Time MBA

Michael Myers

Michael Myers

Associate Director, Center for Management Innovations in Healthcare

Adjunct Lecturer, Management & Organizations

Maile Nadelhoffer

Maile Nadelhoffer

Senior Research Economist and Webmaster

Scott Nance

Scott Nance

Adjunct Lecturer in Finance

Todd C. Neumann

Senior Lecturer in Economics

Bill Neumann

William T. Neumann

Professor of Practice in MIS

Director, BS/MS Professional Programs

Honors Professor and Faculty Fellow

Jacquelien Newbrey

Administrative Assistant

Jesper Nielsen

Associate Professor of Marketing

Susan and Philip Hagenah Endowed Faculty Fellowship

Charles Noussair

Eller Professor of Economics

Director, Economic Science Laboratory

Jay F. Nunamaker

UA Regents' Professor of MIS

Soldwedel Chair in Management Information Systems

Director, Center for the Management of Information

Erica Ochotorena

Senior Office Specialist, MBA Academic Operations and Business Operations

Victoria Ogino

Victoria Ogino

Program Coordinator, Tech Core

Patti Ota

Associate Professor of MIS

Cassandra Ott-Kocon

Assistant Director, Online and Transfer Programs

Academic Advisor

Karen Otto

Karen Otto

Senior Lecturer in Accounting

Amber Owens

Amber Owens

Lecturer, Business Communication

Anne Pagel

Anne Pagel

Associate Dean of Undergraduate Programs

Jennifer Paine

Jennifer Paine

Analyst in Finance and Planning

Bryn Pallette

Bryn Pallette

Director, MIS Online Programs

Juan Pantano

Juan Pantano

Associate Professor of Economics

Erin Paradis

Erin Paradis

Lecturer, Business Communication

Bryant Parker

Bryant Parker

Director, Eller Information Technology

Ava Parsi

Ava Parsi

Adjunct Lecturer, Marketing

Mark Patton

Mark W. Patton

Senior Lecturer in Management Information Systems

Program Administrator, AZSecure Cybersecurity Scholarship Program

Vera Pavlakovich-Kochi

Senior Regional Scientist

Associate Professor of Geography and Regional Development

Joe Pawlicki

Joe Pawlicki

Systems Infrastructure Specialist

J. William Peck

J. William Peck

Senior Business Manager, McGuire Center for Entrepreneurship

Colleen Bagnall Perra

Colleen Bagnall Perra

Director of Development

Pam Perry

Pam Perry

Senior Associate Dean, Eller Programs

Mark Peterson

Senior Lecturer in Entrepreneurship and Innovation

Valeria Pietz

Valeria Pietz

Director of eLearning and Multimedia Services

Michelle Piontek

Michelle Piontek

Undergraduate Program Manager

Carol Plagman

Adjunct Lecturer in Accounting

Asaf Plan

Asaf Plan

Assistant Professor of Economics

Director, Master's Program

Cindy Poag

Cindy Poag

Learning Management Systems Specialist

Nathan Podsakoff

Nathan Podsakoff

Stephen Robbins Professor of Management and Organizations

Melissa Poole

Melissa Poole

Associate Director, MBA Professional Development, Career Coach

Derrick Pooyouma

Derrick Pooyouma

Special Assistant to the Undergraduate Associate Dean

Richard Poulter

Richard Poulter

Assistant Director, Eller Systems Group

Laurie Princiotto

Laurie Princiotto

Coordinator, Grants and Faculty Research

Lin Qian

Lin Qian

Assistant Dean, Finance and Administration

Jack Quenelle

Jack Quenelle

Academic Advisor

Bob Quiroz

Bob Quiroz

Manager of Finance and Administration

Laurel Ragaller

Laurel Ragaller

Program Manager, Eller Executive Education

Sudha Ram

Sudha Ram

Anheuser-Busch Chair in MIS, Entrepreneurship and Innovation

Professor of Management Information Systems

Director of INSITE: Center for Business Intelligence and Analytics

Rebecca Quintero

Rebecca Ramos

Administrative Manager

Sadie Randall

Sadie Randall

Associate Director of MIS Career Management

James Rashan

Success Coach, MBA Programs

Sami Raynes

Adjunct Lecturer in Accounting

Muhammad Taqi Raza

Muhammad Taqi Raza

Assistant Professor of Management Information Systems

Martin Reimann

Martin Reimann

Associate Professor of Marketing

Valorie Rice

Valorie Rice

Senior Specialist, Business Information

Tatum Rochin

Tatum Rochin

Career Coach, Business Management and Sports Management

Julian Romero

Julian Romero

Assistant Professor of Economics

Katelyn Rose

Katelyn Rose

Career Coach, Finance and Business Economics

Melissa Rosinski

Life Management Counselor

Andrea Rossi

Andrea Rossi

Assistant Professor of Finance

Megan Roxbury

Megan Roxbury

Senior Graphic Designer for eLearning and Multimedia Services

Tirthankar Roy

Tirthankar Roy

Senior Lecturer of Marketing

Director of Master's Program in Marketing

Dan Russomanno

Dan Russomanno

Assistant Professor of Accounting

Sofia Sanchez

Sofia Sanchez

Marketing and Communications Coordinator

Torrian Sandefur

Torrian Sandefur

Accounting Assistant III

Diza Sauers

Diza Sauers

Business Communication Professor of Practice, Emerita

Jennifer Savary

Jennifer Savary

Associate Professor of Marketing

Jeffrey Schatzberg

Jeffrey Schatzberg

Vice Dean, Faculty and Research

Frances McClelland Chair of Accounting

Hope Schau

Hope Schau

Eller Professor of Marketing

Oliver Schilke

Oliver Schilke

Associate Professor of Management and Organizations

Associate Professor of Sociology (by courtesy)

Director, Center for Trust Studies

Amy Schmitz

Amy Schmitz

Assistant Dean for Marketing and Communications

Megan Sego

Megan Sego

Eller MBA Associate Accountant

Sanya Sharma

Senior Associate, Eller Executive Education

John Sharp

John Sharp

Mentor in Residence

Co-Chair, New Venture Development Program

Richard Sias

Richard Sias

Professor of Finance

Tyler Family Endowed Chair in Finance

Jerel Slaughter

Jerel Slaughter

Eller Professor of Management and Organizations

Patricia Sousa

Patricia Sousa

Special Assistant to the Dean

Mark Stegeman

Associate Professor of Economics

Nicolas Stizza

CRM Manager

Jayanthi Sunder

Jayanthi Sunder

Dhaliwal-HSLopez Chair in Accounting

Shyam Sunder

Shyam Sunder

Director, Dhaliwal-Reidy School of Accountancy

Lou Myers Professor of Accounting

Robert Sweo

Lecturer in Management and Organizations

Andre Takagi

Applications Systems Senior Analyst/Developer

Evan J. Taylor

Evan J. Taylor

Assistant Professor of Economics

Nicholas Tobey

Nicholas Tobey

Director of Business Development

Mitch Towner

Mitch Towner

Assistant Professor of Finance

Sarah Trotta

Sarah Trotta

Administrative Manager

Julie Trujillo

Julie Trujillo

Senior Director, Corporate & Community Relations

Joseph (Joe) Valacich

Joseph Valacich

Eller Professor of Management Information Systems

Ricardo Valerdi

Ricardo Valerdi

Professor of Systems and Industrial Engineering

Director, Sports Management Program

Pac-12 Faculty Athletics Representative

Ben Van Landuytv

Ben Van Landuyt

Assistant Professor of Accounting

Cinda Van Winkle

Cinda Van Winkle

MIS Graduate Program Coordinator

Sangeetha Venkataramani

Sangeetha Venkataramani

Lecturer in Marketing

Director, Marketing Minor Program

Gloria Verdin

Gloria Verdin

Assistant Director, MBA Professional Development, Career Coach

Josh Vinal

Developer, Application/Database

Aazam Virani

Aazam Virani

Assistant Professor of Finance

Jan Voci

Jan Voci

Business Manager, Department of Marketing

Mark Walker

Karl Eller Professor Emeritus of Economics

Gina Wallen

Gina Wallen

Facilities Planning and Operations Director

Melanie Wallendorf

Melanie Wallendorf

McClelland Professor of Marketing

Professor of Sociology

Caleb Warren

Caleb Warren

Associate Professor of Marketing

Nooshin Warren

Nooshin Warren

Assistant Professor of Marketing

Bruce Watson

Bruce Watson

Director of Recruitment, Graduate Programs

Meghan Welsh

Meghan Welsh

Business Administration Major Advisor & Success Coach

Accounting Major Advisor & Success Coach

Jeff Welter

Jeff Welter

Director, Professional Development

Career Coach

Wendy Wienhoff

Wendy Wienhoff

Director, MIS Career Management

Dave Weitecha

Dave Wietecha

Assistant Director of Undergraduate Recruitment and Alumni Relations

Academic Advisor

Tiemen Woutersen

Tiemen Woutersen

Professor of Economics

Eller Fellow

Krystal Wright

Krystal Wright

Client Experience Manager, Eller Executive Education

Mo Xiao

Mo Xiao

Associate Professor of Economics

Eller Fellow

Lusi Yang

Lusi Yang

Assistant Professor of Management Information Systems

Junming Yin

Assistant Professor of Management Information Systems

Seokjun Youn

Seokjun Youn

Assistant Professor of Management Information Systems

Jeff Jiewei Yu

Jeff Jiewei Yu

Associate Professor of Accounting

Alana Zwiener

MBA Recruiter