Directory

Randolph Accetta

Randolph Accetta

Communication Mentor in Residence

Edward Ackerley

Adjunct Instructor of Marketing, Communication and Film/Television

Crystal Adams

Director, Evening MBA Program

Mitchell Addler

Doctoral Student in Economics

Anil Agarwal

Adjunct Instructor in International Business

Erica Alitiem

Assistant Director, Employer Relations

Career Coach

Douglas Allen

Douglas Allen

Managing Director, Ethisphere Institute

Marisa Allen

Assistant Director, Professional Development

Career Coach

Carlos J. Alsua

Senior Lecturer in International Management

Academic Director, Global Entrepreneurship

John Alutto

John A. Alutto

Assistant Vice President for Underwriting, GEICO

Brett Anderson

CRM Manager

Aubrey Anglemyer

Manager, Undergraduate Events, Leadership and Marketing

Satheesh Aradyula

Associate Professor of Agricultural and Resource Economics

Associated Faculty of Economics

J.J. Arévalo

J.J. Arévalo

Coordinator, Online MBA Program

Ambika Athreya

Doctoral Student in Economics

Veronica Atondo

Coordinator for Leadership and Engagement

Katherine Barnes

Professor of Law

Professor of Economics (courtesy)

Director of the Rogers Program on Law and Society

Ben Barr

Master of Science in Finance Student

Karen Bartos

Program Coordinator, Professional Development

Paige Bausman

Assistant Dean, Eller MBA Programs

Kaylee Beaman

Master of Science in Finance Student

Kaitlin Bennett

Associate Director of Development

Lehman Benson III

Associate Professor of Management and Organizations

Executive Director, Sports Management Program

Akweta Bereal

Associate Director of Stewardship and Donor Engagement

Alissa Bilfield

Lecturer in Entrepreneurship and Innovation

Jack Billings

Doctoral Student in Economics

Dawn Bishop

Human Resources Representative

Ash Black

Ash Black

Mentor in Residence

Director, Tech Core

Alan Blumberg

Alan Blumberg

Office Specialist, Senior

Andreas Blume

Andreas Blume

Economics Department Head

McClelland Professor of Economics

Alice Bonaime

Alice Bonaime

Associate Professor of Finance

Philip Rhoads Fellow in Finance

Jeremy Bow

Jeremy Bow

Manager, Grants and Finance

Cheri Boyer

Cheri Boyer

Lecturer in Business Communications

Laura Brandimarte

Laura Brandimarte

Assistant Professor of Management Information Systems

Cheryl Brodersen

Cheryl Brodersen

Lecturer in Business Communications

Joe Broschak

Joe Broschak

Associate Professor of Management and Organizations

McClelland Fellow

Associate Professor (by Courtesy), School of Sociology

Mariah Brown

Mariah Brown

Program Coordinator

Patrick Brown

Patrick Brown

Systems Infrastructure Specialist

Susan Brown

Susan Brown

APS Professor of MIS

MIS Department Head

David Brown

David Brown

Assistant Professor of Finance

Merrie Brucks

Merrie Brucks

Robert Eckert Professor of Marketing

Judee Burgoon

Judee Burgoon

Director of Research, Center for the Management of Information

Professor of Communication

Professor of Family Studies and Human Development

Deirdre Calhoun

Outreach Instructor

Jeremy Cannon

IT Support Center Specialist

Adie Cannon

Adie Cannon

eLearning Support Specialist, eLearning and Multimedia Services

Joe Carella

Joe Carella

Assistant Dean, Eller Executive Education

Scott Cederburg

Scott Cederburg

Associate Professor of Finance

Sheafe/Neill/Estes Fellow in Finance

Phoebe Chalk-Wadsworth

Phoebe Chalk-Wadsworth

Senior Director of Development

Adjunct Lecturer in Sports Management

Ildefonso Poncho Chavez

Economic Development Program Director

Nitya Chawla

Fifth Year Doctoral Candidate

Siyu Chen

Doctoral Student in Economics

Xiduo Chen

Doctoral Student in Economics

Shuyuan Chen

Master of Science in Finance Student

Hsinchun Chen

Hsinchun Chen

UA Regents' Professor of MIS

Thomas R. Brown Chair in Management and Technology

Director, Artificial Intelligence Laboratory

Director, AZSecure Cybersecurity Fellowship Program

Shannon Chen

Shannon Chen

Assistant Professor of Accounting

Wei Chen

Wei Chen

Assistant Professor of Management Information Systems

Amy Chenail

Amy Chenail

Coordinator, Global Programs

Lin Cheng

Associate Professor of Accounting

Mei Cheng

Mei Cheng

Associate Professor of Accounting

Mikel Chertudi

Mikel Chertudi

Lecturer in Business Communication

Preeti Choudhary

Preeti Choudhary

Associate Professor of Accounting

Terry Connolly

Professor Emeritus of Management and Organizations

Spencer Cooper

Doctoral Student in Economics

Karla Cordova

Doctoral Student in Economics

Lucia Couto

Master of Science in Finance Student

James C. Cox

Professor Emeritus

Pamela Crim

CEO/President, BBB Serving Southern Arizona

Brandie Cudney

Brandie Cudney

Administrative Manager

Suzanne Cummins

Suzanne Cummins

Adjunct Lecturer of Management and Organizations

Faiz Currim

Senior Lecturer in MIS

Assistant Director, INSITE: Center for Business Intelligence and Analytics

Anica Curtis

Anica Curtis

Coordinator, MBA Admissions

Thomas Dalton

Adjunct Lecturer in Economics

Lydia Darling

Lydia Darling

Coordinator, Eller Business Consulting

Manisha Das

Doctoral Student in Economics

Laura Davidoff

Doctoral Student in Economics

Kara De Zubeldia

Kara De Zubeldia

Assistant Director, Business Consulting

Inga Deimen

Inga Deimen

Assistant Professor of Economics

John Delaney

John Delaney

Lecturer in Business Communications

Suzanne Delaney

Suzanne Delaney

Senior Lecturer of Management and Organizations

Arthur Delsing

Arthur Delsing

Manager of Business Analytics Projects

David Dembitz

Adjunct Lecturer, McGuire Center for Entrepreneurship

Jay Dhar

Doctoral Student in Economics

Sarah Diaz

Sarah Diaz

Assistant Dean, Career and Professional Development

Bradley Dorn

MIS Doctoral Student

Jeremy Douthit

Jeremy Douthit

Assistant Professor of Accounting

Sarah Doyle

Sarah Doyle

Assistant Professor of Management and Organizations

John Drabicki

John Z. Drabicki

Assistant Department Head

Associate Professor of Economics

McCoy/Rogers Faculty Fellow

Katharine Drake

Katharine Drake

Associate Professor of Accounting

Moshe Dror

Moshe Dror

Professor Emeritus of MIS

Austin Drukker

Doctoral Student in Economics

Martin Dufwenberg

Martin Dufwenberg

Eller Professor of Economics

Director, Institute for Behavioral Economics

Nicole Dupre

Nicole Dupre

Assistant Director of Admissions

Chase Eck

Doctoral Student in Economics

Lyndsey Edmonds

Lyndsey Edmonds

Pre-Business Coordinator, Professional Development Career Coach, Pre-Business

Leslie Eldenburg

Professor Emerita of Accounting

Brian Ellerman

Mentor in Residence

Director, Arizona Forge

Aleksander P.J. Ellis

Aleksander P.J. Ellis

Department Head, Management and Organizations

Stephen P. Robbins Chair in Organizational Behavior

Research Director, Center for Leadership Ethics

Sophie Yanik

Sophie Erstad

eLearning Support Specialist

Jon Evans

Sixth Year Doctoral Candidate

Maryam Fathollahi

2019-20 Job Market Candidate

PhD Student

William Felix

Eller Professor of Accounting, Emeritus

Lauren Findlow

Lauren Findlow

Assistant Director for Global Programs

Andrea Finger

Adjunct Lecturer in Finance

Price V. Fishback

Price V. Fishback

Thomas R. Brown Professor of Economics

Paul Fisher

Doctoral Student in Economics

Janet Flores

Janet Flores

Assistant Director of Marketing

Michael Fricke

Michael Fricke

Senior Lecturer in Management and Organizations

Associate Director, Center for Leadership Ethics

Lindsay Furrier

Lindsay Furrier

Marketing Specialist, Associate, McGuire Center for Entrepreneurship

Allison S. Gabriel

Allison S. Gabriel

Associate Professor of Management and Organizations

Robbins Fellow

Castle Gay

Castle Gay

Database Specialist

Yong Ge

Yong Ge

Assistant Professor of Management Information Systems

Tina Ge

Tina Ge

MIS Doctoral Student

Bikram Ghosh

Bikram Ghosh

Associate Professor of Marketing

Mrinal Ghosh

Marketing Department Head

Soldwedel Professor of Marketing

Cindi Gilliland

Cindi Gilliland

Professor Emeritus of Management and Organizations

Eyran Gisches

Eyran Gisches

Senior Lecturer in Management Information Systems

Manager, Organizational Behavior Laboratory

Paulo Goes

Paulo Goes

Eller College Dean

Halle Chair in Leadership

Professor of Management Information Systems

Co-Director, INSITE: Center for Business Intelligence and Analytics

Jody Goetten

Jody Goetten

Administrative Assistant, Center for the Management of Information

Barry Goldman

Barry Goldman

Associate Professor of Management and Organizations

McClelland Fellow

Joelle Good

Joelle Good

Business Manager, Finance Department

Aniela Goodness

Aniela Goodness

Human Resources Representative

Matthew Goodwin

Matthew Goodwin

Director, Undergraduate Programs Administration and Finance

Gautam Gowrisankaran

Gautam Gowrisankaran

Arizona Public Service Professor of Economics

Professor of Marketing (Courtesy)

Director of Economics Graduate Studies

Ek Green

Doctoral Student in Economics

Janae Gregston

Janae Gregston

Program Coordinator

Zhen Gu

Doctoral Student in Economics

Levent Gumus

Doctoral Student in Economics

Miao Guo

Doctoral Student in Economics

Barbara Gutek

Professor Emerita of Management and Organizations

George W. Hammond

George W. Hammond

Economic and Business Research Center Director

Research Professor

Stephanie Hanson

Stephanie Hanson

Educational Specialist

Yuge Hao

Doctoral Student in Economics

Xinying Hao

Xinying Hao

Assistant Professor of Marketing

Harriett Harshman

Harriet Harshman

Associate Director of Development

Kate Hauck

Doctoral Student in Economics

Mariam Hawatmeh

Mariam Hawatmeh

Program Director, Master of Healthcare Management

Shuya He

Doctoral Student in Economics

Daniel J. Herbst

Daniel J. Herbst

Assistant Professor of Economics

Angie Hessell

Angie Hessell

Special Assistant to the Dean

Max Hewitt

Associate Professor of Accounting

Connor Higgins

Connor Higgins

Pre-Business Academic Advisor

Marci Hill

Marci Hill

Director, Administration and Academic Affairs

Brian Hilligoss

Brian Hilligoss

Associate Professor of Management and Organizations

Caitlin Hills

Lecturer of Business Communication

Lance Hoopes

Adjunct Lecturer in MIS

Associate Director, Information Assurance and Security Education Center

Yu Hu

Master of Science in Finance Student

Songcui Hu

Songcui Hu

Associate Professor of Management and Organizations

Sung Woo Hwang

Doctoral Student in Economics

Gavin Imes

Gavin Imes

Marketing and Communications Coordinator

Anthony Ingraham

Master of Science in Finance Student

Elena Ioli

Elena Ioli

Academic Advisor

Mihai Ion

Mihai Ion

Assistant Professor of Finance

Christopher Jansmann

Christopher H. Jansmann

Director, Eller Systems Group

Liz Jenkins

Liz Jenkins

Graduate Program Coordinator

Catherine Jennings

Catherine Jennings

Lecturer in Business Communications

Da (Ryan) Ji

Master of Science in Finance Student

Janeé Johnson

Janeé Johnson

Director of Accounting Masters Programs

Lecturer in Accounting

Russell A. Johnson

Chairman, Center for Leadership Ethics Advisory Board

President and Chief Executive Officer, Merchants Information Solutions

Keith Joiner

Keith Joiner

Professor of Medicine, Economics and Health Promotions Science

Ben Juengling

Doctoral Student in Economics

Allison Just

Master of Science in Finance Student

Kathleen Kahle

Kathleen Kahle

Thomas C. Moses Professor of Finance

Cindy Kaiser

Cindy Kaiser

Pre-Business Academic Advisor

Ben Kappler

Master of Science in Finance Student

Jun Li Kasper

Master of Science in Finance Student

Paul Kealey

Paul Kealey

Lecturer in Management Information Systems

Jared Keating

Master of Science in Finance Student

Sandy Kenny

Sandy Kenny

Executive Director, Business Consulting

Aamir Khan

Aamir Khan

Senior Lecturer in Finance

Director, MSF Career Management and Experiential Learning

David Kim

David Kim

MIS Doctoral Student

Sijun Kim

Fourth Year Doctoral Candidate

Jeong Yeol Kim

Doctoral Student in Economics

Susan Kimball

Susan Kimball

Administrative Associate

Thomas Kincaid

Thomas Kincaid

Information Technology Support Center Specialist

Daniel Kinnear

Daniel Kinnear

Adjunct Lecturer in Finance

Justin D. Kirk

Adjunct Lecturer in Sports Management

Director of Ticket Sales at the University of Arizona Athletics

Megan Kirts

Megan Kirts

Director, Office of Economic Education

Outreach Instructor

Richard Kiser

Principal Support Systems Analyst

Sandy Klasa

Sandy Klasa

Professor of Finance

Anheuser-Busch Endowed Chair

Thomas Klein

Adjunct Lecturer in Accounting

Paula Klempay

Paula Klempay

Director, MBA Career Management

Shawn Kolofer

Shawn Kolofer

Lead Systems Infrastructure Specialist

Adriana Kong Romero

Adriana Kong Romero

Senior Vice President and Tucson Market President, Bank of America

Jan Konstanty

Adjunct Lecturer

Executive-in-Residence

Vannessa Kramer

Vannessa Kramer

Assistant Dean for Global Programs

Tamar Kugler

Tamar Kugler

Associate Professor of Management and Organizations

Eller Fellow

Tom Ladner

Tom Ladner

Facilities Planning and Operations Coordinator

Ashley Langer

Ashley Langer

Assistant Professor of Economics

Cheukhak (Sam) Lau

Master of Science in Finance Student

Allison Lee

Allison Lee

Lecturer in Management and Organizations

Derek Lemoine

Derek Lemoine

Associate Professor of Economics

James Lerch

James C. Lerch

Outreach Instructor

Gondy Leroy

Gondy Leroy

Professor of MIS

Eller Fellow

Yixuan (Skye) Li

Doctoral Student in Economics

Tianyi Li

Doctoral Student in Economics

Gary D. Libecap

Professor Emeritus of Economics

Senran Lin

Doctoral Student in Economics

Yong Liu

Yong Liu

Eller Professor of Marketing

Xinyuan Liu

Doctoral Student in Economics

Amanda Lopez

Amanda Lopez

Career Coach, MIS and Operations Management

Hang Lu

Master of Science in Finance Student

Barbara Lundquist

Barbara Lundquist

Undergraduate Programs Administrative Associate

Bonnie Lundquist

Accountant

Chad Mahmoodi

Chad Mahmoodi

IT Support Center Specialist

Classroom Support Technician

Jen Maiorany

Adjunct Lecturer in Career Management

Amanda Mancini

Eller MBA Business and Finance Director

Michael Mandel

Lecturer in Business Communications

Associate Director, Eller Social Innovation

Rachel Mannahan

Doctoral Student in Economics

Kimberly Marchesseault

Associate Director, Business Communication Program

Senior Lecturer in Business Communication

Kelli Marquardt

Doctoral Student in Economics

Jacob Martin

Master of Science in Finance Student

Heather Martin

Academic Advisor

Transfer Liaison

Danielle Martinez

Senior Accounting Assistant

Rob Matteucci

Adjunct Lecturer in Global Business

Katie Maxwell

Associate Director, School of Accountancy

Senior Lecturer in Accounting

Elizabeth McClean

Assistant Professor of Management and Organizations

John McClintock

John McClintock

Academic Coordinator

Amy McClure

Director of Finance

Aimee McFarland

Lecturer in Business Communication

Ted McGuire

Community Relations Coordinator

Riley McIsaac

Associate Director/Assistant Research Scientist

Ryan Mehregany

Master of Science in Finance Student

Paul Melendez

Professor of Practice in Management and Organizations

Founder, Center for Leadership Ethics

Bob Messenger

Adjunct Lecturer, Management Information Systems

Marisa Michaels

Director, Business Communication Program

Lecturer in Business Communication

University of Arizona Faculty Fellow

Paul Michas

Associate Professor of Accounting

Tonya Milazzo

Tonya Milazzo

Program Coordinator, Department of Marketing

John Moeller

Director, Academic and Research Technologies Group

Pia Montoya

Computer Database Specialist

Natalie Mora

Admissions Coordinator, Online Master's in MIS

Shannon Morales

Master of Science in Finance Student

Rick Moritz

Adjunct Lecturer in Sports Management

Steve Morrison

Full-Time MBA Director

Munerra Muhammad

Senior Program Coordinator

Amanda Muir

The Vanguard Group

Maile Nadelhoffer

Research Economist and Webmaster

Scott Nance

Scott Nance

Adjunct Lecturer in Finance

Todd C. Neumann

Lecturer in Economics

Bill Neumann

William T. Neumann

Professor of Practice in MIS

Director, BS/MS Professional Programs

Honors Professor and Faculty Fellow

Jacquelien Newbrey

Administrative Assistant

Thuong (Dino) Nguyen

2019-20 Job Market Candidate

PhD Student

Jesper Nielsen

Associate Professor of Marketing

Joseph W. Newman Fellow

Charles Noussair

Eller Professor of Economics

Director, Economic Science Laboratory

Jay F. Nunamaker

UA Regents' Professor of MIS

Soldwedel Chair in Management Information Systems

Director, Center for the Management of Information

Ronald Oaxaca

Ronald L. Oaxaca

Professor Emeritus of Economics

Erica Ochotorena

Office Specialist

Jaime Odom

Jaime Odom

Assistant Director, Special Events

Victoria Ogino

Victoria Ogino

Program Coordinator, Tech Core

Patti Ota

Associate Professor of MIS

Cassandra Ott-Kocon

Assistant Director, Online and Transfer Programs

Academic Advisor

Karen Otto

Senior Lecturer in Accounting

Amber Owens

Amber Owens

Lecturer in Business Communication

Anne Pagel

Anne Pagel

Interim Associate Dean of Undergraduate Programs

Jennifer Paine

Jennifer Paine

Analyst in Finance and Planning

Bryn Pallette

Bryn Pallette

Director, MIS Online Programs

Juan Pantano

Juan Pantano

Associate Professor of Economics

Erin Paradis

Erin Paradis

Lecturer in Business Communication

Bryant Parker

Director of Eller IT

Ava Parsi

Ava Parsi

Adjunct Lecturer in Marketing

Mark W Patton

Mark W. Patton

Senior Lecturer in Management Information Systems

Program Administrator, AZSecure Cybersecurity Fellowship Program

Mike Pauley

Academic Advisor, Department of MIS

Vera Pavlakovich-Kochi

Senior Regional Scientist

Associate Professor of Geography and Regional Development

Joe Pawlicki

Joe Pawlicki

Systems Infrastructure Specialist

J. William Peck

J. William Peck

Senior Business Manager, McGuire Center for Entrepreneurship

Yujia Peng

Doctoral Student in Economics

Pentland

Anne Pentland

Program Manager

Adrienne Perez

Adrienne Perez

Career Coach, Business Management and Sports Management

Diversity Coordinator, Undergraduate Programs

Colleen Bagnall Perra

Colleen Bagnall Perra

Director of Development

Pam Perry

Pam Perry

Interim Associate Dean, Eller MBA Programs

Mark Peterson

Lecturer in Entrepreneurship and Innovation

Jacqueline Peterson

Jacqueline Peterson

Director, Forensics and Litigation Services, Weaver

Valeria Pietz

Valeria Pietz

Director of eLearning and Multimedia Services

Michelle Piontek

Michelle Piontek

Undergraduate Program Manager

Victor Piscitello

Victor Piscitello

Lecturer in Marketing

Lecturer in Management and Organizations

Carol Plagman

Adjunct Lecturer in Accounting

Asaf Plan

Asaf Plan

Assistant Professor of Economics

Cindy Poag

Learning Management Systems Specialist

Nathan Podsakoff

Stephen Robbins Professor of Management and Organizations

Melissa Poole

Melissa Poole

Assistant Director, MBA Career Management

Derrick Pooyouma

Derrick Pooyouma

Special Assistant to the Undergraduate Associate Dean

Richard Poulter

Richard Poulter

Assistant Director in Eller Systems Group

Laurie Princiotto

Laurie Princiotto

Coordinator, Grants and Faculty Research

Lin Qian

Lin Qian

Assistant Dean, Finance and Administration

Liang Qiao

Doctoral Student in Economics

Sudha Ram

Sudha Ram

Anheuser-Busch Chair in MIS, Entrepreneurship and Innovation

Professor of Management Information Systems

Director of INSITE: Center for Business Intelligence and Analytics

Rebecca Quintero

Rebecca Ramos

Administrative Manager

Sadie Randall

Sadie Randall

Assistant Director of MIS Career Management

Amnon Rapoport

Professor Emeritus of Management and Organizations

Muhammad Taqi Raza

Muhammad Taqi Raza

Assistant Professor of Management Information Systems

Tristan Reader

Assistant Professor of Practice in Entrepreneurship

Martin Reimann

Martin Reimann

Associate Professor of Marketing

Assistant Professor of Cognitive Science (by courtesy)

Stanley Reynolds

Stanley Reynolds

Eller College Vice Dean of Faculty and Research

Eller Professor of Economics

Elaine Rhee

Doctoral Student in Economics

Valorie Rice

Senior Specialist, Business Information

Hector Rico

Hector Rico

Office Specialist, Department of Finance

Ernesto Rivera Mora

Doctoral Student in Economics

Timothy Roberson

Doctoral Student in Economics

Tatum Rochin

Tatum Rochin

Academic Advisor, Pre-Business

Exequiel Rolón

Exequiel Rolón

Head of Sustainability, Fresnillo PLC

Julian Romero

Julian Romero

Assistant Professor of Economics

Katelyn Rose

Katelyn Rose

Career Coach, Finance and Business Economics

Kay Ross

Kay Ross

Director, Graduate Programs and Academic Affairs

Andrea Rossi

Andrea Rossi

Assistant Professor of Finance

Madeleine Rowe

Madeleine Rowe

Undergraduate Programs Alumni Coordinator

Megan Roxbury

Megan Roxbury

Senior Graphic Designer for eLearning and Multimedia Services

Tirthankar Roy

Tirthankar Roy

Senior Lecturer of Marketing

Director of Master's Program in Marketing

Dan Russomanno

Dan Russomanno

Assistant Professor of Accounting

Ronald K. Sable

Ronald K. Sable

President, Concord Solutions, Ltd.

Lisa N. Salgado

Adjunct Lecturer in Sports Management

Director of Basketball Operations

Mark J. Sammons

Mark J. Sammons

Coordinator in Outreach

Office of Economic Education

Edward Sams

Master of Science in Finance Student

Torrian Sandefur

Torrian Sandefur

IT Support Center Specialist

Diza Sauers

Diza Sauers

Business Communication Professor of Practice, Emerita

Jeffrey Schatzberg

Director of School of Accountancy

Lou Myers Professor of Accounting

Hope Schau

Hope Schau

Eller Professor of Marketing

Michael Schemenaur

Doctoral Student in Economics

Oliver Schilke

Oliver Schilke

Assistant Professor of Management and Organizations

Assistant Professor of Sociology (by courtesy)

David Schmidtz

Kendrick Professor of Philosophy

Professor of Economics (courtesy)

Amy Schmitz

Amy Schmitz

Assistant Dean for Marketing and Communications

Ben Schutte

Doctoral Student in Economics

Megan Sego

Megan Sego

Eller MBA Associate Accountant

Sanya Sharma

Senior Associate, Eller Executive Education

Zejin Shi

Doctoral Student in Economics

LeAnne Shoemaker

LeAnne Shoemaker

Academic Advisor I, Marketing, Undergraduate Programs

Richard Sias

Richard Sias

Finance Department Head

Professor of Finance

Tyler Family Endowed Chair in Finance

Jinyeong Sohn

Doctoral Student in Economics

Patricia Sousa

Patricia Sousa

Special Assistant to the Dean

Mark Stegeman

Associate Professor of Economics

Syndric Steptoe

Adjunct Lecturer in Sports Management

Ruby G. Stevens

Ruby G. Stevens

Coordinator of MBA Student and Program Services

Heather Strasser

Heather Strasser

Director of Alumni Relations

Jessica Sueskind

Jessica Sueskind

Program Manager, Festivals and Community Outreach

Co-Director, TENWEST Impact Festival

Shyam Sunder

Shyam Sunder

McClelland Professor of Accounting

Jayanthi Sunder

Jayanthi Sunder

Deloitte Professor of Accounting

Finance Faculty Courtesy Appointment

Gerald Swanson

Professor Emeritus of Economics

Andre Takagi

Applications Systems Senior Analyst/Developer

Lauren Taylor

Lauren Taylor

Program Coordinator

Evan J. Taylor

Evan J. Taylor

Assistant Professor of Economics

Meredith Taylor

Meredith Taylor

Bloombase

Jakub Tecza

Doctoral Student in Economics

Sunil Teluja

Sunil Teluja

2019-20 Job Market Candidate

Visiting Assistant Professor of Finance

Wint Thu

Doctoral Student in Economics

Nicholas Tobey

Nicholas Tobey

Director of Business Development

Cassidy Tomkins

Master of Science in Finance Student

Mitch Towner

Mitch Towner

Assistant Professor of Finance

On Visiting Assignment for AY 2019-20

Marisa Trevino

Marisa Trevino

Assistant Director for Full-Time MBA

Sarah Trotta

Sarah Trotta

Administrative Manager

Julie Trujillo

Julie Trujillo

Director of External Relations

Mukun Tu

Master of Science in Finance Student

Joseph (Joe) Valacich

Joseph Valacich

Eller Professor of Management Information Systems

Ricardo Valerdi

Ricardo Valerdi

Professor of Systems and Industrial Engineering

Director, Sports Management Program

Pac-12 Faculty Athletics Representative

Suzanne Van Hove

Lecturer in MIS

Cinda Van Winkle

Cinda Van Winkle

MIS Graduate Program Coordinator

Amy Vance

First Year PhD Student

Sangeetha Venkataramani

Sangeetha Venkataramani

Lecturer in Marketing

Director, Marketing Minor Program

Gloria Verdin

Gloria Verdin

Assistant Director of MBA Employer Relations

Aazam Virani

Aazam Virani

Assistant Professor of Finance

Jan Voci

Jan Voci

Business Manager, Department of Marketing

Mark Walker

Mark Walker

Karl Eller Professor Emeritus of Economics

Gina Wallen

Gina Wallen

Facilities Planning and Operations Director

Melanie Wallendorf

McClelland Professor of Marketing, and

Professor of Sociology

Ye (Emma) Wang

2019-20 Job Market Candidate

PhD Student

Chao Wang

Doctoral Student in Economics

Caleb Warren

Caleb Warren

Associate Professor of Marketing

Nooshin Warren

Nooshin Warren

Assistant Professor of Marketing

K Kransnow Waterman

K Krasnow Waterman

Lecturer in Entrepreneurship and Innovation

Greg Watson

Lecturer, McGuire Center for Entrepreneurship

Meghan Welsh

Meghan Welsh

Business Administration Major Success Coach

Academic Advisor

Jeff Welter

Jeff Welter

Director, Professional Development

Career Coach

Jessie Wertman

Jessie Wertman

Coordinator, Communications and Events, Department of MIS

Dave Weitecha

Dave Wietecha

Assistant Director, Recruitment

Academic Advisor

Cari Wilkerson

Cari Wilkerson

Manager, Eller Executive MBA

Dr. Ryan Williams

Ryan Williams

Assistant Professor of Finance

Samuel Williams

Adjunct Lecturer in Entrepreneurship

Kimberly Winchell

Kimberly Winchell

Assistant Director, MBA Admissions

Trish Winter-Hunt

Adjunct Lecturer in Marketing

Elena Wong

Second Year Doctoral Student

Tiemen Woutersen

Tiemen Woutersen

Professor of Economics

Eller Fellow

Andrea Wright

Andrea Wright

Assistant Director, Undergraduate Programs

Krystal Wright

Krystal Wright

Client Experience Manager, Eller Executive Education

Pengjie Wu

Master of Science in Finance Student

Yun Wu

Master of Science in Finance Student

Wenhao Wu

Doctoral Student in Economics

Mo Xiao

Mo Xiao

Associate Professor of Economics

Eller Fellow

Risheng Xu

Doctoral Student in Economics

Lusi Yang

Lusi Yang

Assistant Professor of Management Information Systems

Bohan Ye

Doctoral Student in Economics

Zoe Ye

Zoe Ye

Analyst, Finance and Planning

Junming Yin

Assistant Professor of Management Information Systems

Rick Yngve

Rick Yngve

Interim Director, McGuire Center for Entrepreneurship

Seokjun Youn

Seokjun Youn

Assistant Professor of Management Information Systems

Jeff Jiewei Yu

Associate Professor of Accounting

Han Yuan

Doctoral Student in Economics

Ye (Andy) Yuan

Doctoral Student in Economics

Rich Yueh

MIS Doctoral Student

Douglas R. Zanes

Douglas R. Zanes

Attorney and Founder, Zanes Law

Daniel Zeng

Daniel Zeng

Gentile Family Professor of MIS

Wendan Zhang

Doctoral Student in Economics

Bin Zhang

Assistant Professor of MIS

Visiting Research Fellow, Carnegie Mellon University

Zhaoli Zhang

Master of Science in Finance Student

Wei Zhou

Doctoral Student in Economics

Yi (Zoe) Zhou

Master of Science in Finance Student